Bestuur & commissies

Verenigingsbestuur
Voorzitter: Eric van Steekelenburg
Secretaris: Annette Lie
Penningmeester: Ricardo de Leijster
Lid: Dennis Grift
Lid: Art Bruggeling
Lid: Maurice van Lis

Stichting Tophandbal Quintus Bestuur
Voorzitter: Vacant
Penningmeester: Frans Zwinkels (06 24 82 10 43)
Secretaris: Dorien Alleblas
Lid: Marcel de Bakker (Heren)
Lid: Trix Zonneveld (Dames)
Lid: Peter Holsteijn

Jeugdcommissie
Voorzitter: Ruben van Driest
Vice-voorzitter: Nanda van Soest
Secretaris: Antoinette Vijftigschild
Penningmeester: Ingrid Tetteroo
Stagebegeleider: Ruben vd Driest
Coördinator jongen B C D: Ellen Naaktgeboren
Coördinator B-jeugd: Antoinette Vijftigschild & Anita van Elswijk
Coördinator C-Jeugd: Saskia Daleman
Coördinator D-Jeugd: Esther v.d. Merwe
Coördinator E-Jeugd: Astrid de Bruyn
Coördinator F-Jeugd: Mariska v.d. Ende & Gabrielle Ravensbergen

Wedstrijdsecretariaat
Wedstrijdsecretaris: Esther van Zijderveld

Sponsorcommissie
Voorzitter: Bas Vermeulen
Lid: George Velthoven (06 29 35 78 69)
Lid: Jos van der Knaap (06 25 09 00 26 )
Lid: Frits Damen (06 53 31 58 91)
Lid: Kees Damen (06 51 27 28 10)

Overige Taken
Administratie: Annette Lie (06 10 05 86 69)
Ledenadministratie: Ingrid Tetteroo
Quintusblad: Leonie Broch
Voorzitter Functie Groep Scheidsrechters: Kees Jansen
Activiteitencommissie: Astrid Verbeek
Contactpersoon toernooien: Rekina Roos
PR: Debby Blewanus, Max van Zijderveld, Marijke Dofferhoff en Esmee Martens
Contactpersoon Website: Vacant
Vertrouwenspersoon: Carolien van Meteren
Breedtesport: Ard van Wingerden
Rolstoelhandbal: Birgitte Eekhout

Beheer complex
Beheerder Hal: Loek Schulte (0174 296 454)

  • Buis Lichtreclame
  • Sparreboom Techniek
  • Van der Wel Tomaten
  • DULO Asbestverwijdering B.V.
  • Van Meteren Vervoer
  • Vriendenloterij
  • Wematrans
  • Vollebregt Optimal Cleaning
  • Autoservice Valstar
  • Verkade Klimaat
  • Aad Molenaar sloopwerken
  • Int. Transport J.P. Vis en Zn B.V.
  • Makro
  • Westland Adviesgroep
  • Gebr. Grootscholten
  • Traico Training Advies Coaching
  • Ard van Wingerden, Strelitziakwekerijen
  • Beweegcoach Westland
  • Meegaa Substrates
  • Brouwer-Bustin
  • Consensus
  • Westflex
  • Westland Plant
  • Internationaal Transportbedrijf G.A. van Velthoven B.V.
  • Wim de Voeght B.V.
  • Flynth
  • Aannemersbedrijf Condubouw
  • Kwekerij Tass
  • Eekhout
  • Van der Drift Hoveniers
  • De Dijk Sloop en Isolatie
  • Technisch Installatiebedrijf Schwagermann
  • Virto
  • Dutch ICT
  • Hofland-Van Geest Sportbegeleiding
  • Wematrans
  • ViFa Enclosures
  • Hokamo
  • Anaco Greeve
  • Kwekerij Bonfut
  • JS Laadtechniek
  • Van Leeuwen Truckservice
  • Royal Brinkman
  • Technische Unie